Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
7 Bridges Marathon
Chattanooga, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
2019 Marathon
2019 Half Marathon
2019 5k
Wheel Chair
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and Up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Half Overall Females
1st
1482
JESSICA MARLIER
01:26:57
6:38/mile
34
F
1
2nd
1233
ASHLEY EVANS
01:35:40
7:17/mile
33
F
2
3rd
1640
ERYN QUEEN
01:40:40
7:41/mile
25
F
3
Half Overall Males
1st
1443
JUSTIN LEACH
01:16:10
5:48/mile
32
M
1
2nd
1393
GRAYSON KENNEDY
01:18:37
6:00/mile
15
M
2
3rd
1009
JASON ALTMAN
01:20:26
6:08/mile
40
M
3
Half Male 10 and Under
1st
1685
CADEN RYDER
04:18:33
19:37/mile
10
M
391
Half Female 11-15
1st
1165
ASHTYN CROSS
02:00:42
9:12/mile
15
F
49
2nd
1405
GRACE KIM
02:28:08
11:16/mile
14
F
215
3rd
2115
SARAH SUAREZ
02:28:09
11:13/mile
15
F
216
Half Male 11-15
1st
1872
TOMMY ZIESMER
01:52:07
8:32/mile
15
M
103
2nd
1382
AIDAN JUNG
01:53:49
8:41/mile
15
M
112
3rd
1400
CALEB KIM
01:58:04
9:00/mile
13
M
137
Half Female 16-19
1st
1130
ANGEL CHONG
01:53:00
5:04/mile
16
F
17
2nd
1759
HEIDI TAYLOR
02:03:15
9:19/mile
18
F
59
3rd
1793
BRIANNA UNDERWOOD
02:04:20
9:28/mile
19
F
68
Half Male 16-19
1st
1902
JONATHAN ZIESMER
01:33:54
7:09/mile
19
M
12
2nd
1418
JONATHAN KLINGBEIL
01:36:18
7:20/mile
17
M
18
3rd
1286
CARSON GOODE
01:39:55
7:36/mile
17
M
28
Half Female 20-24
1st
1171
ANNA DANEK
01:45:49
8:03/mile
20
F
7
2nd
1244
MARGARET FITCH
01:48:08
8:14/mile
23
F
10
3rd
1688
HANNAH SAMUELS
01:54:44
8:43/mile
22
F
23
Half Male 20-24
1st
1790
MATTHEW TUELLER
01:24:44
6:27/mile
23
M
5
2nd
1024
ZACH ATCHISON
01:26:20
6:34/mile
23
M
6
3rd
1834
KALEN WILLIAMS
01:32:13
7:02/mile
23
M
10
Half Female 25-29
1st
1999
KIERSTEN BOYD
01:49:38
8:20/mile
28
F
11
2nd
1192
ABBIE DOBSON
01:49:57
8:22/mile
29
F
12
3rd
1949
VIRGINIA THISTLE
01:51:17
8:28/mile
29
F
15
Half Male 25-29
1st
1957
ANDREW WHITE
01:36:14
7:18/mile
25
M
17
2nd
1097
KEVAN BROWNE
01:37:07
7:22/mile
28
M
20
3rd
1542
Paul Miller
01:38:02
7:28/mile
27
M
22
Half Female 30-34
1st
1312
DEVON HALL
01:44:24
7:57/mile
32
F
6
2nd
1479
KANITHA MANN
01:46:54
8:09/mile
31
F
8
3rd
1755
MORGAN STROZAK
01:51:02
8:27/mile
30
F
13
Half Male 30-34
1st
1823
CYLE WHITE
01:39:58
7:37/mile
34
M
29
2nd
1307
DAVID HAGER
01:42:07
7:47/mile
30
M
36
3rd
1133
MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER
01:42:43
7:49/mile
34
M
39
Half Female 35-39
1st
1624
COURTNEY POORE
01:53:27
8:39/mile
36
F
19
2nd
1386
KRIS KAUFMAN
01:53:46
8:41/mile
39
F
20
3rd
1035
AMY BAIRD
01:53:55
8:37/mile
35
F
21
Half Male 35-39
1st
1803
JAMES WAHL
01:23:33
6:22/mile
38
M
4
2nd
2081
MATT WALLACE
01:29:52
6:51/mile
35
M
8
3rd
1524
JOSUE MENDOZA
01:30:04
6:52/mile
35
M
9
Half Female 40-44
1st
1981
SHANNA VEALE
01:44:00
7:55/mile
44
F
5
2nd
1588
ANA ORTEGA
01:47:19
8:10/mile
44
F
9
3rd
1817
UTA WENDLAND
01:53:09
8:34/mile
42
F
18
Half Male 40-44
1st
1914
JONATHAN BASS
01:29:04
6:47/mile
44
M
7
2nd
1229
DONALD EULER
01:33:56
7:10/mile
40
M
13
3rd
2133
JARED WIELFAERT
01:42:24
7:48/mile
40
M
38
Half Female 45-49
1st
2127
DENA FAIRLEY
01:42:24
7:48/mile
45
F
4
2nd
1243
KATHERINE FISHER
01:51:17
8:28/mile
45
F
14
3rd
1419
THANDI KLINGBEIL
01:54:39
8:44/mile
46
F
22
Half Male 45-49
1st
1868
BILL ZIESMER
01:35:25
7:16/mile
46
M
16
2nd
1392
DARREN KENNEDY
01:41:48
7:46/mile
48
M
34
3rd
2101
WARREN DOWNS
01:46:44
8:08/mile
49
M
64
Half Female 50-54
1st
1380
JANET JORDAN
01:52:22
8:34/mile
53
F
16
2nd
1712
LORI LYNN SHORT
02:04:08
9:22/mile
53
F
65
3rd
1544
SUSAN MILLER
02:08:02
9:46/mile
51
F
86
Half Male 50-54
1st
1977
CARLTON VOLLBERG
01:38:27
7:30/mile
53
M
23
2nd
1893
ED RUSK
01:38:44
7:31/mile
54
M
26
3rd
1835
KEM WILLIAMS
01:45:54
8:04/mile
53
M
58
Half Female 55-59
1st
1505
DIANA MCELVEEN
01:59:39
9:07/mile
57
F
47
2nd
1357
MARIA HUCK
02:17:37
10:30/mile
55
F
154
3rd
1408
ALICIA VALVERDE KING
02:22:02
10:48/mile
58
F
178
Half Male 55-59
1st
1988
MARK MCKEEVER
01:40:34
7:38/mile
56
M
31
2nd
2124
RUSTY MCKEE
01:42:00
7:45/mile
55
M
35
3rd
1293
RICHARD GREVE
01:43:49
7:55/mile
59
M
46
Half Female 60-64
1st
1348
CINDY HOLLIE
02:04:18
9:25/mile
64
F
67
2nd
1234
DEBBIE EVANS
02:14:58
10:16/mile
62
F
129
3rd
1679
KAYE RODRIGUEZ
02:17:07
10:23/mile
62
F
149
Half Male 60-64
1st
1395
DAVE KETELSEN
01:35:10
7:15/mile
60
M
15
2nd
1683
BYRON ROUSE
01:52:12
8:33/mile
64
M
104
3rd
1150
TERRENCE COOK
01:54:34
8:44/mile
62
M
117
Half Female 65-69
1st
1288
LYNN GRAY
02:48:35
12:50/mile
67
F
345
2nd
1224
IN ENGLAND
02:48:46
12:48/mile
67
F
348
3rd
1889
BETESU WILLIAMS
03:00:31
13:41/mile
65
F
382
Half Male 65-69
1st
1669
TOM ROARK
02:21:57
10:50/mile
68
M
276
2nd
1387
DAVID KELLER
02:23:59
10:56/mile
65
M
280
3rd
2121
MICHAEL MARTIN
02:26:40
11:11/mile
68
M
288
Half Female 70 and Up
1st
1345
MARY ELLEN HOLBROOK
03:02:02
13:49/mile
70
F
384
2nd
1808
BONNIE WASSIN
03:15:04
14:47/mile
75
F
412
3rd
1240
CONNIE FIELD
03:48:30
17:20/mile
77
F
441
Half Male 70 and Up
1st
1430
GARY LACOM
02:13:36
10:10/mile
71
M
241
2nd
1029
MARSHALL BABB
02:51:47
13:02/mile
72
M
359
3rd
1847
PAUL WOMACK
03:05:01
14:01/mile
72
M
376