Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
7 Bridges Marathon
Chattanooga, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
2017 Marathon
2017 Half Marathon
Half Relay
2017 5k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and Up
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Marathon Overall Females
1st
245
JACQUELINE MERRITT
03:15:36.8
7:17/mile
29
F
2
2nd
273
MEGHAN OGLE
03:29:06.6
7:48/mile
26
F
3
3rd
465
KYRA FOWLER
03:34:59.5
8:01/mile
33
F
4
Marathon Overall Males
1st
296
NATHAN PIERCE
03:03:43.2
6:51/mile
31
M
1
2nd
237
DANIEL MCGINLEY
03:05:53.0
6:56/mile
36
M
2
3rd
438
RICHARD REINHARDT
03:08:10.7
7:01/mile
39
M
3
Marathon Female Masters
1st
82
REBECCA DOTSON
04:10:24.0
9:20/mile
44
F
16
Marathon Male Masters
1st
91
JONATHAN ERICKSON
03:13:18.0
7:12/mile
40
M
5
Marathon Female 16-19
1st
239
LEXA MCLAUCHLIN
04:59:22.1
11:09/mile
19
F
60
2nd
22
ABIGAIL BLANKENSHIP
05:13:12.5
11:40/mile
19
F
81
Marathon Male 16-19
1st
100
ALEX FINLEY
04:17:10.8
9:35/mile
18
M
65
2nd
265
WILLIAM NEARN
05:50:44.8
13:04/mile
17
M
169
3rd
389
DEVIN VAUDREUIL
06:55:53.7
15:30/mile
19
M
203
Marathon Female 20-24
1st
11
KATY ATKINSON
04:20:04.0
9:42/mile
24
F
27
2nd
120
HANNAH GILSTRAP
04:45:06.7
10:37/mile
23
F
43
3rd
78
BETHANY DIETZ
05:08:00.4
11:28/mile
23
F
74
Marathon Male 20-24
1st
226
LUCAS MARTINS
03:48:33.5
8:31/mile
23
M
26
2nd
452
PETER HAGEMEYER
03:53:27.2
8:42/mile
24
M
35
3rd
144
AARON HAUGEN
03:59:56.4
8:56/mile
24
M
42
Marathon Female 25-29
1st
157
MELANIE HILDEBRANDT
03:35:16.9
8:01/mile
28
F
5
2nd
203
BROOKE LEADBETTER
03:45:15.5
8:24/mile
25
F
8
3rd
475
LESLIE HUCKABA
03:54:53.5
8:45/mile
29
F
10
Marathon Male 25-29
1st
314
RYLAND RAINSFORD
03:11:00.3
7:07/mile
29
M
4
2nd
115
WILLIAM GATES JR
03:33:33.7
7:58/mile
28
M
11
3rd
2103
CHAD HOLT
03:34:27.7
8:00/mile
28
M
13
Marathon Female 30-34
1st
376
JESSICA SUDDETH
03:43:13.6
8:19/mile
33
F
7
2nd
46
HOLLY BURWINKLE
03:51:07.1
8:37/mile
31
F
9
3rd
441
REBECCA RUSH
04:00:21.1
8:57/mile
32
F
12
Marathon Male 30-34
1st
298
JOSH POOL
03:29:22.0
7:48/mile
32
M
8
2nd
403
RYAN WITMER
03:29:49.9
7:49/mile
31
M
9
3rd
354
PETER SHEAROUSE
03:32:55.5
7:56/mile
30
M
10
Marathon Female 35-39
1st
74
KATIE DAVIS
03:39:13.6
8:10/mile
35
F
6
2nd
162
REBECCA HOGAN
04:12:45.4
9:25/mile
35
F
18
3rd
355
ROBYN SHOPE
04:20:35.8
9:43/mile
35
F
28
Marathon Male 35-39
1st
444
JONATHAN MINTON
03:34:15.6
7:59/mile
37
M
12
2nd
461
MATTHEW ENNIS
03:34:30.7
8:00/mile
38
M
14
3rd
257
LANCE MULLINAX
03:37:42.7
8:07/mile
35
M
18
Marathon Female 40-44
1st
299
PINA PORCEDDU
04:18:04.5
9:37/mile
42
F
22
2nd
80
JAMIE DILDY
04:19:38.7
9:40/mile
43
F
26
3rd
149
TERI HENDERSON
04:29:33.9
10:02/mile
44
F
31
Marathon Male 40-44
1st
64
LEE CLONTZ
03:39:46.4
8:11/mile
44
M
21
2nd
419
DAVID WARDELL
03:47:41.7
8:29/mile
42
M
25
3rd
229
LUIS MATIAS
03:53:18.7
8:42/mile
42
M
34
Marathon Female 45-49
1st
253
MONICA MOORE
04:18:29.5
9:38/mile
47
F
23
2nd
106
SONJA FORDHAM
04:29:33.9
10:02/mile
46
F
30
3rd
185
VICTORIA KENDRA
04:33:13.3
10:11/mile
46
F
32
Marathon Male 45-49
1st
238
JOHN MCGINNIS
03:46:49.5
8:27/mile
45
M
23
2nd
408
DANIEL ZAMUDIO
03:52:40.9
8:40/mile
47
M
31
3rd
420
SUMAN SILWAL
03:55:19.4
8:46/mile
47
M
39
Marathon Female 50-54
1st
268
JENNIFER NEWTON
04:11:08.9
9:22/mile
50
F
17
2nd
283
LORI PARKER
04:17:22.8
9:36/mile
50
F
21
3rd
113
RAMONA GARNER
04:46:43.8
10:41/mile
52
F
45
Marathon Male 50-54
1st
407
GREG YATES
03:27:37.1
7:44/mile
53
M
7
2nd
446
CARLTON VOLLBERG
03:35:36.9
8:02/mile
51
M
15
3rd
172
TIM HORVATH
03:36:55.3
8:05/mile
50
M
17
Marathon Female 55-59
1st
256
REGINA MORRIS
04:13:26.9
9:27/mile
56
F
19
2nd
72
GRACE DANIEL
04:56:43.9
11:04/mile
56
F
58
3rd
332
TINA ROWLES
05:23:32.2
12:03/mile
56
F
91
Marathon Male 55-59
1st
210
WILLIAM LEPPERT
03:26:52.7
7:43/mile
59
M
6
2nd
466
MIKE GELDEAN
03:35:52.1
8:03/mile
55
M
16
3rd
250
MIKE MOHR
03:49:49.4
8:34/mile
57
M
28
Marathon Female 60-64
1st
138
VIRGINIA HARMER
05:06:15.6
11:25/mile
61
F
70
2nd
188
100&50 KIMBLER
05:50:56.3
13:04/mile
61
F
116
3rd
413
ROSEMARY WILSON
06:54:16.7
15:26/mile
63
F
138
Marathon Male 60-64
1st
480
STEVEN MURRAY
03:47:27.4
8:29/mile
64
M
24
2nd
373
RICK STOCKTON
04:36:03.4
10:17/mile
64
M
94
3rd
86
BILL DYER
05:07:01.2
11:26/mile
60
M
139
Marathon Male 65-69
1st
200
DONALD LANGDON
04:28:50.1
10:01/mile
68
M
83
2nd
375
AL STRAWN
04:36:10.2
10:17/mile
65
M
95
3rd
181
CLARK JOHNSON
05:21:07.6
11:58/mile
65
M
150
Marathon Male 70 and Up
1st
123
JOHNNY GOODE
04:39:43.3
10:25/mile
70
M
102
2nd
364
TRUMAN SMITH
06:04:56.1
13:36/mile
70
M
180
3rd
356
ROBERT SIELSKI
06:33:43.2
14:40/mile
75
M
199