Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
7 Bridges Marathon
Chattanooga, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
2016 5k
2016 Marathon
2016 Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and Up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Males
1st
3336
SIDNEY REPP
00:17:08
5:31/mile
29
M
1
2nd
3309
COOPER SHULL
00:21:13
6:50/mile
15
M
2
3rd
3242
JEFF GAITHER
00:21:31
6:56/mile
55
M
3
5k Male 10 and Under
1st
3346
SAMUEL VILA
00:25:11
8:06/mile
10
M
13
2nd
3065
ELIAH GRASSO
00:28:00
8:59/mile
10
M
31
3rd
3271
jack Quinn
00:29:31
9:31/mile
10
M
45
5k Male 11-15
1st
3211
GRAYSON KENNEDY
00:21:46
7:00/mile
12
M
4
2nd
3225
SPENCER REED
00:22:33
7:15/mile
14
M
5
3rd
3345
JOSHUA VILA
00:25:13
8:07/mile
11
M
14
5k Male 16-19
1st
3297
BENNETT POTLURI
00:26:23
8:25/mile
17
M
26
2nd
3233
PATRICK RICE
00:29:33
9:24/mile
19
M
46
3rd
3251
IAN WILL
00:45:32
14:39/mile
16
M
104
5k Male 20-24
1st
3226
RILEY MANESTAR
00:25:03
8:03/mile
20
M
12
2nd
3156
ALEC SCANLON
00:47:52
15:15/mile
21
M
110
5k Male 25-29
1st
3105
DANIEL KOLIADKO
00:24:44
7:55/mile
26
M
11
2nd
3241
FERLYN REYES
00:25:30
8:04/mile
28
M
16
3rd
3109
KYLE LEEPER
00:25:35
8:12/mile
29
M
17
5k Male 30-34
1st
3027
JORDAN CHAMBERS
00:25:56
8:16/mile
34
M
21
2nd
3348
JUSTIN MOORE
00:26:22
8:25/mile
33
M
24
3rd
3247
ANDREW STRAIN
00:32:07
10:05/mile
33
M
61
5k Male 35-39
1st
3070
VAN GREEN
00:23:52
7:40/mile
37
M
9
2nd
3357
JUNGMIN SEO
00:25:24
8:03/mile
36
M
15
3rd
3041
TONY DISANTO
00:28:11
8:59/mile
35
M
33
5k Male 40-44
1st
3223
SCOTT ROSE
00:27:27
8:50/mile
42
M
28
2nd
3342
JASON HOWARD
00:28:11
8:59/mile
42
M
32
3rd
2466
JASON SMITH
00:28:59
9:18/mile
43
M
41
5k Male 45-49
1st
3210
DARREN KENNEDY
00:22:47
7:20/mile
45
M
7
2nd
3154
STEPHEN SANDERS
00:26:10
8:25/mile
48
M
23
3rd
3301
PRABHU POTLURI
00:26:23
8:25/mile
48
M
25
5k Male 50-54
1st
3306
RAY BEEM
00:22:43
7:19/mile
54
M
6
2nd
3220
CHRIS THEOBOLD
00:24:41
7:57/mile
51
M
10
3rd
3010
TONY BAUMANN
00:25:38
8:12/mile
50
M
18
5k Male 55-59
1st
3304
NEIL NEWBERRY
00:23:26
7:33/mile
56
M
8
2nd
3261
JON WOJTOWICZ
00:25:52
8:19/mile
55
M
19
3rd
3037
BRYAN DAVIS
00:28:58
9:19/mile
58
M
40
5k Male 60-64
1st
3264
Joseph Mascari Jr
00:28:30
9:11/mile
63
M
37
2nd
3289
LARRY CASH
00:32:29
10:19/mile
60
M
63
3rd
3091
CLINT JONES
00:34:50
11:12/mile
60
M
75
5k Male 65-69
1st
3166
TOM SMITH
00:26:57
8:39/mile
67
M
27
2nd
3283
DON PETERSON
00:31:30
10:05/mile
68
M
55
3rd
3312
LOUIS ANDERSON
00:31:52
10:09/mile
68
M
57
5k Male 70 and Up
1st
3232
DAVID BISSELL
00:28:39
9:12/mile
73
M
38
2nd
3138
EUGENE POOL
00:34:17
11:00/mile
73
M
69
3rd
3076
MITCH HAZEKAMP
00:36:56
11:53/mile
70
M
82